Hi and Assalamualaikum. I want to share current playlist songs I listening over and over.



1. Attention - Charlie Puth.

Guys, I'm so in love with this song crazily and also his cute face em :p

2. Dangerously - Charlie Puth.

Charlie's song again. Do you want me to sing this song for you? Drop your email hahaha :')

3. No More Sad Songs.

I love all Little Mix's song. Upbeat songs. You will dance automatically while listening to it.

4. I Love The Way You Lie (part2) - Rihana ft Eminem.

An old song. But I currently listening to it repeatedly :))))

5. Despacito - Justin Bieber ft Daddy Yankee/ Luis Fonsi.

At first when Bella said she heard and been singing Despacito's song I was like " Hahhh ? lagu apettew? " and now..... I only know that Despacito part huhu :p

6. Playing With Fire - Blackpink.

Korean song. Heard this while work out :D



So, what song is always stuck in your head right now? :D

Current Favourite Song Playlist.

28 May 2017

Hi and Assalamualaikum. I want to share current playlist songs I listening over and over.



1. Attention - Charlie Puth.

Guys, I'm so in love with this song crazily and also his cute face em :p

2. Dangerously - Charlie Puth.

Charlie's song again. Do you want me to sing this song for you? Drop your email hahaha :')

3. No More Sad Songs.

I love all Little Mix's song. Upbeat songs. You will dance automatically while listening to it.

4. I Love The Way You Lie (part2) - Rihana ft Eminem.

An old song. But I currently listening to it repeatedly :))))

5. Despacito - Justin Bieber ft Daddy Yankee/ Luis Fonsi.

At first when Bella said she heard and been singing Despacito's song I was like " Hahhh ? lagu apettew? " and now..... I only know that Despacito part huhu :p

6. Playing With Fire - Blackpink.

Korean song. Heard this while work out :D



So, what song is always stuck in your head right now? :D
Assalamualaikum and Hi.

     As a girl or teenager which in 1 year I will turn to 20s, my skin is one of my priorities :p It's not about "I need to get pretty", cause when your skin is healthier without acne yeah I know takkan lah takda jerawat langsung kan, ada je bila tiba masanya tu...... haha but it feels satisfying with the results.

Other than acne problem, I also want to get rid of those annoying blackheads and whiteheads :')

Sooooooo........


Tadaaaaaaaaa. This is THE FACE SHOP jeju volcanic lava peel-off clay nose mask.


     This mask come in a little tube, mine is 50g or 1.76oz. The product itself really sticky when you first put it on so, it's little bit tricky to spread around my nose. Don't you dare to use your brush, it won't work, haha. Just use your beautiful fingertips araso? good. To use it, all you have to do is to spread it around your nose evenly and wait until it dries for 15-30 minutes. But I didn't set the timer, I waited till it dry.  This mask smells really good. Doesn't smell like lava, haha.




This is how the teksture and colour looks like. It cover up my cute mole over there. haha



sorry sebab muka sebesor besor alam yang diupload :p


     After it is fully dried you can peel off the mask pretty easily while...... crying. haha :p It's painful to take it off I rasa nak je nyanyi lagu blackpink walaupun takda kena mengena tau tak , honestly but just when I put on my cheek under my eyes. It feels irritated. Masa tarik kat hidung it went smooth :') Maybe it because I have a sensitive skin? I think so.




    The end of result? Well, it did pull some of the whiteheads. I give it 3.5 out of 5.

What did you use to remove your blackheads and whiteheads ? If you use the same product, how this peel-off works on you? :)



sincerely,
Indah.

IT'S HURT, BUT WORTH IT!

27 May 2017

Assalamualaikum and Hi.

     As a girl or teenager which in 1 year I will turn to 20s, my skin is one of my priorities :p It's not about "I need to get pretty", cause when your skin is healthier without acne yeah I know takkan lah takda jerawat langsung kan, ada je bila tiba masanya tu...... haha but it feels satisfying with the results.

Other than acne problem, I also want to get rid of those annoying blackheads and whiteheads :')

Sooooooo........


Tadaaaaaaaaa. This is THE FACE SHOP jeju volcanic lava peel-off clay nose mask.


     This mask come in a little tube, mine is 50g or 1.76oz. The product itself really sticky when you first put it on so, it's little bit tricky to spread around my nose. Don't you dare to use your brush, it won't work, haha. Just use your beautiful fingertips araso? good. To use it, all you have to do is to spread it around your nose evenly and wait until it dries for 15-30 minutes. But I didn't set the timer, I waited till it dry.  This mask smells really good. Doesn't smell like lava, haha.




This is how the teksture and colour looks like. It cover up my cute mole over there. haha



sorry sebab muka sebesor besor alam yang diupload :p


     After it is fully dried you can peel off the mask pretty easily while...... crying. haha :p It's painful to take it off I rasa nak je nyanyi lagu blackpink walaupun takda kena mengena tau tak , honestly but just when I put on my cheek under my eyes. It feels irritated. Masa tarik kat hidung it went smooth :') Maybe it because I have a sensitive skin? I think so.




    The end of result? Well, it did pull some of the whiteheads. I give it 3.5 out of 5.

What did you use to remove your blackheads and whiteheads ? If you use the same product, how this peel-off works on you? :)



sincerely,
Indah.

Latest Instagrams

© Syahindah Ms. Design by Fearne.